Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Imma Killjoy

Killjoy: Reference to "Danger Days: The True Lives of the Fabulous Killjoys", the (as yet to be released) album by My Chemical Romance.

Outsider fighting against social/corporate suffocation.


"Killjoys, make some noise!"

Search "Na Na Na trailer" on YouTube for the best definition/example.

Rebels of BLI (Better Living Inc.) in California 2019 from My Chem 's album Danger Days: The True Lives Of The Fabulous Killjoys.
It's time to do it now and do it loud. Killjoys, make some noise!
The group of fighters determined to take down BL/Ind. The most notable members of the group are
Party Poison
Fun Ghoul
Kobra Kid
and Jet Star
BL/Ind will take over the world unless the Killjoys stop them

I have two killjoy names for myself, but I can't pick one. Which one is your favourite??

Sonic Rain The symbol for this is a raindrop emitting sound wave looking things. I'll try post a pic.

Static Daisy The symbol for this is a daisy, but the stem of the daisy is a lightning bolt instead of a normal one. Pics may come.

Monday, October 24, 2011

The Lost Cat

She sits in her room, quite content. She sets her alarm for school the next day. And then she remembers the tragedy. And her heart becomes sluggish, and weighted down by worry. She remembers her lost one. She is trying ever so hard, but sometimes it becomes too much. But she can't, won't cry, because that meant weakness, that meant giving up. She fought the tears, and held them off. She was getting rather good at it actually. She thought of the land outside, being consumed by rain. The floods. How would her poor, innocent cat survive out there. Her cat was a house cat that hated the outdoors, and should have been back by now. Roughly two days she had been missing. It wasn't like her cat. Either she had been killed, so she could not return, or someone else had taken her in, and fed her. The girl tried her hardest not to give up hope. This cat had been with her for a long time. Around four years. She had had that cat since it was a kitten and had known it since it was born. She remembered when the cats sister had gone missing and never came back. How she had cried into the cats fur. Like now. Her eyes were pooling up, but she fought the tears, and wiped them away angrily. She wouldn't give up hope yet. Her cat had never given up hope on her, despite the countless times the girl had held the cat closely in her arms whispering her misfortunes to the cat, and then sobbing into its soft coat. But if her cat did not return, the girl was not sure how she could handle everything. Slow School. Sick Mother. Lost Loved One. So many things...How was she supposed to do take care of everything all at once? 
Maybe she couldn't.

Tuesday, October 18, 2011



Cres/ xo


Oh hi. I didn't see you there. Ok, so basically, I decided to start writing a diary in this journal thing I have and then post it on the internet for the whole world to see out of sheer boredom, because obviously everyones just dying to know what I'm up to.

Anyway, It's nice to meet you, I'm a lot of people. I'm Crimson, I'm Crescent, and I'm Hana. You can really call me what you want, I don't care. So any way, yeah, I'm Hana and I'm selfish, impatient and uncaring. I like reading, dark watercolours, and things that make me seem like a nice person. Also black nail varnish and red hair dye. I like boys clothing, which has resulted in me stealing my bro's clothes, which has resulted in me getting hit.

My Mam got out of hospital today. I was so happy, I had missed her so much. She was supposed to come out on Monday, but she kept it as a suprise that she was getting out today. I hate the way her and my Granda think I'm not responsible or smart enough to realise what the side effects of all this is.I obviously know that I have to take care of my Mam, 'cos the chemo makes her sick. And I know that I have to clean up after myself yadda yadda yadda. Maybe I am unresponsible and dumb. Ah well. My hand is already hurting. Ok, I'm back. I was on facebook. Sorry 'bout that. Of course you wouldn't notice that I stopped writing 'cos this is all one big thing for you. Maybe I should post like 3 lines a week, just ta piss ya off. I can be a mean bitch when I want to be. I can also be a mean bitch when I don't want to too though, which is slightly inconvenient. 
I can be so angry at my Mam sometimes. She started smoking again. And that hurts. She promised she wouldn't smoke. Ah well. 
Is it wrong that pointing out my bad points makes me feel good about myself? 
Probably means I'm crazyyyy.
I think I can hear my Mam crying downstairs. Its ok though, 'cos shes downstairs with her friend. Sometimes I get really sad and angry and confused at the same time that I take a scissors and I go to cut my own hair. I don't know how that should make me feel better. It would probably just make me uglier. But my logic always comes over me before I manage to actually cut my hair. Y'know another reason why I'm a bad person? Because there are a few reasons I'm doing this, here's 2.
1. To rant about whats happening in my life
2. Basically to be pitied, right?
There's nothing really wrong with my life, I mean obviously, my Mam has cancer, and I kinda hate my Dad, but nothing huge. There are people out there who are raped and abused nearly every day, and they suck it up and carry on. And I'm moaning and whinging about such small stuff in comparison. 

Anyway, I'm listening to Vermillion by Slipknot. My good friend Robert(Bob The Mosher) introduced me to this song. Seriously though, only listen to thing song if your depressed. I'm not depressed though LOL Yeah I'm totally emo, and I cut myself all the time NOT.
DAMN. Sorry just remembered how fucking sad this song is.

Slipknot-Vermillion the bloodstone mix, part 2

Oh crap. I wrote a lot. I just realised I'm gonna have to type this up eventually DAMMIT. I'll probably do it when I go to Indi's house, and steal her wifi.

I want to cry. My life is over. I didn't get to buy Kerrang! My Chemical Romance poster edition. Whhyyyyyy? WHHYYYYYYY? LIFE, WHY DO YOU HATE MEEEEE?? FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
I'll have to buy it off ebay, for like 30 euro.I actually don't care, I fucking need it.

Sometimes I fucking hate my brother. He's so fucking annoying. Sorry for cursing. I would have gouged his eyeballs out by now if it weren't for that tiny bit of logic I have.

My Mam started shouting at us 'cos my bro saw that I was wearing another one of his jumpers. But its way to small for him any way so.My Dad just came in now.
Ok that was basically a post I wasn't assed to finish, so I'll just post everything that I was assed to post.

**Insert poetic goodbye statement**

Saturday, October 15, 2011

Brace Face/Metal Mouth

Thats me. I got braces yesterday. Guess what? THEY HURT. OLOT.

But according to Indi I am 'working the nerd look' :D I wear glasses too so...Yeah...Anyway...

I have braces on my top teeth and bottem teeth. It feels really weird, but at least I'll have straight teeth at the end of this.

Le photo

Ok, here is two photos of me that I don't hate

Saturday, October 8, 2011

New OC!! ;D

Name: Levana Nocturne

Age: 14

Gender: Female

Hair Colour: Blue

Hair Style: Short and punky

Eye Colour: Grey

Height: 5'4

Personality: Aloof, determined, loyal, smart, vindictive, judgemental

Wears: Grey skinny jeans, black tee-shirt with a skull on it, and converse-boots.

Favourite  Colours: Dark blue, grey, black.

Nationality and Accent: Irish, light Dublin accent.

History: Unknown

Family: Older brother younger sister.

Powers: Shapeshifter, Necromancer, can control weather.

Favorite Weapons: Bow and arrow, Katana

Other skills: Paints

Friends: Everyone! ;D

Enemies: Undecided :P

Hates: Liquorice, pop music, annoying people, flies.

Likes: Zombie cats, and Gothic bunnies, rock music, ice cream, people with brightly coloured hair and sexy peircings.

Notes: Has a lip ring.